Army Sport Control Board
Sporting Fixtures

ARMY SPORT FIXTURES FOR MARCH

March 2017

Date

Sport

Event

Venue

1 Athletics Inter Corp Cross Country Championships TBC
1 Rugby Union Championsahip Semis Regional
1 Shooting Army League TBC
1 - 20 Boxing Army Boxing Team Inter Service Prep Camp TBC
2 Hockey Army Masters vs Guildford Aldershot
2 Rugby Union French Army France
3 Boxing Army Inter Unit Quarter Final TBC
4-5 4 Wheel Motorsport Bovington Stages Bovington
4-5 4 Wheel Motorsport Mid Wales Wales
5 Boxing England Junior Champs TBC
5 Canoeing Marathon Waterside B Newbury
5 Cycling UCI Cyprus Sunshine Cup Cyprus
5 Martial Arts Legend Open Bracknell
5 4 Wheel Motorsport Donington Park Stages Donington
5-6 Hockey Army Ladies Training Fixture Aldershot
5 - 10 Winter Sports Inter Service Championships - Bobsleigh, Luge & Skeleton Lillehammer, Norway
6 Rowing Hammersmith Head London
7 Football TBC Aldershot
7 Shooting Inter Service Pistol Match Bisley
7 - 8 Hockey UKAF HA Inter Service Outdoors HMS Temeraire
8 Football TBC TBC
8 Rugby Union Premiership Finals Aldershot
8 Shooting UKAF v Team GB Bisley
9-10 Table Tennis Inter Service Championships 2017 RAF Halton
9-12 Angling (Coarse) Sensas International Challenge Gloucester Canal
9-19 Shooting ISAS Dortmund
10-13 Football Possible Irish Defence Force TBC
10-12 4 Wheel Motorsport Lydd Kent
11 4 Wheel Motorsport Malcolm Wilson stages TBC
11 Rowing Womens Head of the River (with HMF Trophy) London
11 Rugby Union Ospreys Cardiff
11-12 Modern Pentathlon BUCs Pentathlon Oxford
11 - 21 Shooting Army Team Training Cyprus
12 Boxing England Junior Champs TBC
12 Canoeing Marathon Thameside 2 Reading
12 Football RNR Aldershot
12 - 13 Martial Arts Lotto Dutch Open - G1 Eindhoven, Netherlands
14 Rugby Union Richmond RFC Richmond
14-16 Squash Inter Unit Squash Championships Aldershot
15 Football RAF Aldershot
15 Football RAF Aldershot
15 Hockey UK South League Aldershot
18 Martial Arts Malta International Open Malta
18 Real Tennis and Rackets Army v Hardwick Hardwick House
18 Rowing Kingston Head Kingston
18 Volleyball NVL Pre Fixture Trg AGSC
18- 19 Golf Brent Knoll Bowl (Army Team) Burnham & Berrow GC
18-19 Squash Ladies Training RAF Halton
19 Athletics Fleet Army Half Marathon Fleet
19 Boxing England Junior Champs TBC
19 Canoeing Marathon Waterside C Newbury
19 4 Wheel Motorsport Anglesey Stages Anglesey
19 Volleyball NVL League Single Match Aldershot Garrison
20 - 24 Boxing RLC Champs TBC
20-24 Basketball Inter Unit Competition Aldershot
22 Football RN Yeovil
22 Football RN Yeovilton
22 Hockey Inter Corps League Triangular (AMS v RE v INF) Aldershot
22 Rugby Union Championship Finals Newbury RFC
22 - 3 Winter Sports EX RACING ICE III - Army IS Pre-Trg - Bobsleigh, Luge & Skeleton Lillehammer, Norway
22-26 Rugby Union Training Camp TBC
24 4 Wheel Motorsport Armed Forces Race Championships Rds 1 & 2 Donnington
24-28 Netball Pre- Inter Services Training Camp TBC
25 Rowing Head of the River Race (with HMF Trophy) London
25 - 3 Winter Sports EX SNOW JACK - Army Snowboard Championship Stubai, Austria
25-26 4 Wheel Motorsport Saxon Express Bovington
25-26 Triathlon Fourth Triathlon Trg Week End Aldershot
26 Boxing England Junior Champs TBC
26 Canoeing Marathon Waterside D Newbury
26 Football Army Challenge Cup Final Aldershot
26 Rowing Veterans Head of the River Race London
27-3 Shooting Rapid Fire Meeting Poland
27-31 Badminton UKAF Badminton Championships RAF Hilton
28 Boxing Inter Service Boxing Champs Semi Finals Lympstone
28 Rugby Union East Midlands Bedford
28 Rugby Union Bedford RFC Bedford (Mobbs Match)
29 Angling (Coarse) UKAF v MOD TBC
29 -31 Netball Inter Service Team Championships Aldershot
30 Boxing Inter Service Boxing Champs Finals Lympstone
31 Shooting Colonel Thomas Sutton Cannon Trophy Postal Comp
TBC Motorsport 2 Wheel Combined Services Round 1 NYK
TBC CYCLING Men's ACRT Surrey League TBC
TBC CYCLING Men's ACRT Surrey League TBC
TBC CYCLING Men's ACRT Surrey League TBC
TBC CYCLING Cannondale BES Round 1 TBC
TBC Golf Army Ladies vs Army GC Ladies Army GC
TBC Hang Gliding & Paragliding Ex Granada Glide Spain
TBC Martial Arts South Tyneside Open South Shields
TBC Martial Arts Army Open Aldershot
TBC Martial Arts Army Open Championships TBC
TBC Martial Arts UKTA English Championships Guildford
TBC Martial Arts Squad Training TBC
TBC Martial Arts Army Open Championships TBC
TBC Modern Pentathlon Army Championships RMAS
TBC Sport Climbing Army Team training TBC
TBC Rugby Union UK Nomads Aldershot
TBC Squash Army Tour NZ/HK
TBC Shooting Inter Service Air Rifle Match LRC, Bisley, Surrey
TBC Shooting Inter Service Short Range Championships LRC, Bisley, Surrey

 

Chief Clerk ASCB must be informed of any fixture changes, e.g. date/venue
Telephone
: Mil: 94222 7059 Civ: 01252 787059 Email: cclerk@ascb.uk.com

       

About Us

This website is not an official MOD site it is privately owned by the ASCB.